A1 Women logo

A1 Women

Basketball

Greece

A1 Women table 2026/27

A1 Women, 2026/27: league table
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostWin percentagePoints forPoints against
1Play-offsAthinaikos W110100%9455
2Play-offsPanathinaikos W110100%9152
3Play-offsOlympiacos W110100%10167
4Play-offsPanathlitikos W110100%7159
5PromotionGiannina W110100%7164
6PromotionKronos W110100%6663
7PromotionAris W1010%6366
8PromotionProteas Voulas W1010%6471
9Amyntas W1010%5971
10Panseraikos W1010%67101
11Kavala W1010%5594
12PAOK W1010%5291
A1 Women, 2026/27: league table
PositionTeamWonLostWin percentage
1Play-offs10100%
2Play-offs10100%
3Play-offs10100%
4Play-offs10100%
5Promotion10100%
6Promotion10100%
7Promotion010%
8Promotion010%
9010%
10010%
11010%
12010%

What the colours mean

  • Places 5–8: promotion
  • Places 1–4: play-off

Entertainment only. 18+. Play responsibly.