A2 logo

Greece

A2 table 2026/27

A2, 2026/27: league table
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostWin percentagePoints forPoints against
1PromotionLavrio550100%431333
2Play-offsPanionios550100%424350
3Play-offsSofadon53260%409381
4Play-offsProteas Voulas53260%381368
5Play-offsPeiramatiko Machites53260%415403
6Play-offsChalkida53260%420409
7Play-offsPsychikou53260%363381
8Play-offsPapagou52340%378402
9Play-offsKomotini52340%368403
10Amyntas52340%317387
11NE Megaridas42250%282264
12Panerythraikos42250%370357
13Kronos Agiou Dimitriou51420%354366
14Anagennisi51420%370400
15RelegationKoroivos51420%393427
16RelegationGlafkos Esperos51420%368412
A2, 2026/27: league table
PositionTeamWonLostWin percentage
1Promotion50100%
2Play-offs50100%
3Play-offs3260%
4Play-offs3260%
5Play-offs3260%
6Play-offs3260%
7Play-offs3260%
8Play-offs2340%
9Play-offs2340%
102340%
112250%
122250%
131420%
141420%
15Relegation1420%
16Relegation1420%

What the colours mean

  • Place 1: promotion
  • Places 2–9: play-off
  • Places 15–16: relegation

Entertainment only. 18+. Play responsibly.