Basket League logo

Basket League

Basketball

Greece

Basket League table 2026/27

Basket League, 2026/27: league table
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostWin percentagePoints forPoints against
1Play-offsPAOK440100%327304
2Play-offsAris43175%318261
3Play-offsPeristeri43175%343353
4Play-offsOlympiacos440100%341264
5Play-offsPanathinaikos440100%360272
6Play-offsAS Karditsas42250%276291
7Play-offsKolossos Rhodes42250%338332
8Play-offsAEK Athens42250%295302
9Lefkadas41325%321343
10Promitheas41325%272342
11Iraklis41325%314316
12Mykonos41325%318339
13RelegationMaroussi4040%287330
14RelegationVikos4040%286347
Basket League, 2026/27: league table
PositionTeamWonLostWin percentage
1Play-offs40100%
2Play-offs3175%
3Play-offs3175%
4Play-offs40100%
5Play-offs40100%
6Play-offs2250%
7Play-offs2250%
8Play-offs2250%
91325%
101325%
111325%
121325%
13Relegation040%
14Relegation040%

What the colours mean

  • Places 1–8: play-off
  • Places 13–14: relegation

Entertainment only. 18+. Play responsibly.