Basketligan W logo

Basketligan W

Basketball

Sweden

Basketligan W table 2026/27

Basketligan W, 2026/27: league table
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostWin percentagePoints forPoints against
1Play-offsOnsala W440100%369241
2Play-offsAlvik W440100%332263
3Play-offsNorrkoping W440100%321264
4Play-offsSodertalje W43175%288274
5Play-offsLulea W43175%388238
6Play-offsOstersund W42250%303330
7Play-offsUppsala W42250%320288
8Play-offsVisby W41325%296332
9AIK Basket W41325%262319
10Lund W4040%239301
11RelegationHogsbo W4040%247342
12RelegationBrahe W4040%228401
Basketligan W, 2026/27: league table
PositionTeamWonLostWin percentage
1Play-offs40100%
2Play-offs40100%
3Play-offs40100%
4Play-offs3175%
5Play-offs3175%
6Play-offs2250%
7Play-offs2250%
8Play-offs1325%
91325%
10040%
11Relegation040%
12Relegation040%

What the colours mean

  • Places 1–8: play-off
  • Places 11–12: relegation

Entertainment only. 18+. Play responsibly.