BBL logo

Germany

BBL table 2026/27

BBL, 2026/27: league table
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostWin percentagePoints forPoints against
1Play-offsBayern550100%499353
2Play-offsTrier65183%597524
3Play-offsSyntainics MBC64267%507479
4Play-offsLudwigsburg64267%532520
5Play-offsFrankfurt43175%358341
6Play-offsBasketball Braunschweig53260%463471
7Play-inWurzburg53260%401409
8Play-inRostock63350%552505
9Play-inBonn63350%512485
10Play-inBamberg63350%528516
11Alba Berlin63350%500535
12Oldenburg63350%456503
13Jena52340%376437
14Ulm62433%492529
15Phoenix Hagen62433%526533
16Hamburg61517%479537
17RelegationVechta61517%491562
18RelegationChemnitz61517%513543
BBL, 2026/27: league table
PositionTeamWonLostWin percentage
1Play-offs50100%
2Play-offs5183%
3Play-offs4267%
4Play-offs4267%
5Play-offs3175%
6Play-offs3260%
7Play-in3260%
8Play-in3350%
9Play-in3350%
10Play-in3350%
113350%
123350%
132340%
142433%
152433%
161517%
17Relegation1517%
18Relegation1517%

What the colours mean

  • Places 1–6: play-off
  • Places 7–10: play-in
  • Places 17–18: relegation

Entertainment only. 18+. Play responsibly.