Canal Digital Ligaen logo

Canal Digital Ligaen

Basketball

Denmark

Canal Digital Ligaen table 2026/27

Canal Digital Ligaen, 2026/27: league table
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostWin percentagePoints forPoints against
1PromotionTeam FOG Naestved770100%717482
2PromotionBakken Bears660100%634458
3PromotionHorsens75271%599569
4PromotionSvendborg75271%626562
5PromotionRanders74357%652606
6PromotionCopenhagen64267%475468
7Holbaek-Stenhus73443%534608
8Gladsaxe72529%543610
9Vejen72529%582662
10Vaerlose71614%552637
11Bears Academy71614%539630
12BMS Herlev71614%517678
Canal Digital Ligaen, 2026/27: league table
PositionTeamWonLostWin percentage
1Promotion70100%
2Promotion60100%
3Promotion5271%
4Promotion5271%
5Promotion4357%
6Promotion4267%
73443%
82529%
92529%
101614%
111614%
121614%

What the colours mean

  • Places 1–6: promotion

Entertainment only. 18+. Play responsibly.