CBA logo

China

CBA table 2026/27

CBA, 2026/27: league table
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostWin percentagePoints forPoints against
1Play-offsBeijing440100%417295
2Play-offsLiaoning440100%394357
3Play-offsShanxi Zhongyu43175%416359
4Play-offsShanghai43175%393352
5Play-offsZhejiang Chouzhou43175%347294
6Play-offsBeijing Royal Fighters43175%383328
7Play-offsGuangdong42250%355347
8Play-offsJilin42250%341339
9Play-offsSichuan42250%330368
10Play-offsShandong42250%370374
11Play-offsGuangzhou42250%363379
12Play-offsFujian42250%367354
13Xinjiang42250%359359
14Zhejiang Guangsha42250%373381
15Qingdao41325%354347
16Tianjin41325%372395
17Shenzhen41325%289406
18Nanjing Tongxi41325%354416
19Jiangsu Dragons4040%327372
20Ningbo Rockets4040%297379
CBA, 2026/27: league table
PositionTeamWonLostWin percentage
1Play-offs40100%
2Play-offs40100%
3Play-offs3175%
4Play-offs3175%
5Play-offs3175%
6Play-offs3175%
7Play-offs2250%
8Play-offs2250%
9Play-offs2250%
10Play-offs2250%
11Play-offs2250%
12Play-offs2250%
132250%
142250%
151325%
161325%
171325%
181325%
19040%
20040%

What the colours mean

  • Places 1–12: play-off

Entertainment only. 18+. Play responsibly.