DBBL Women logo

DBBL Women

Basketball

Germany

DBBL Women table 2026/27

DBBL Women, 2026/27: league table
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostWin percentagePoints forPoints against
1Play-offsKeltern W440100%279227
2Play-offsAlba Berlin W43175%287244
3Play-offshalfit Lions W43175%296283
4Play-offsMarburg W42250%274259
5Play-offsFreiburg W42250%268267
6Play-offsSaarlouis W42250%281286
7Play-offsHerner W41325%252294
8Play-offsEigner Angels Nordlingen W41325%282319
9TK Hannover W41325%295296
10Osnabruck W41325%241280
DBBL Women, 2026/27: league table
PositionTeamWonLostWin percentage
1Play-offs40100%
2Play-offs3175%
3Play-offs3175%
4Play-offs2250%
5Play-offs2250%
6Play-offs2250%
7Play-offs1325%
8Play-offs1325%
91325%
101325%

What the colours mean

  • Places 1–8: play-off

Entertainment only. 18+. Play responsibly.