Division 1 logo

Division 1

Basketball

Lebanon

Division 1 table 2025/26

Division 1, 2025/26: league table
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostWin percentagePoints forPoints against
1Play-offsAl-Riyadi2221196%23111940
2Play-offsSagesse Beirut2218482%22512016
3Play-offsHoops2214864%18851804
4Play-offsAntonine2213959%20081869
5Play-offsAntranik Beirut2213959%19361840
6Play-offsAl Markazia2213959%19761830
7Play-offsHomenetmen Beirut22111150%21092132
8Play-offsBeirut Club22101246%19271885
9RelegationChabeb Batroun2271532%17721911
10RelegationNSA2261627%18832066
11RelegationChampville2251723%18592161
12RelegationTadamon Hrajel221215%16582121
Division 1, 2025/26: league table
PositionTeamWonLostWin percentage
1Play-offs21196%
2Play-offs18482%
3Play-offs14864%
4Play-offs13959%
5Play-offs13959%
6Play-offs13959%
7Play-offs111150%
8Play-offs101246%
9Relegation71532%
10Relegation61627%
11Relegation51723%
12Relegation1215%

What the colours mean

  • Places 1–8: play-off
  • Places 9–12: relegation

Entertainment only. 18+. Play responsibly.