Division A logo

Division A

Basketball

Cyprus

Division A table 2026/27

Division A, 2026/27: league table
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostWin percentagePoints forPoints against
1PromotionKeravnos330100%276219
2PromotionAEK Larnaca330100%258209
3PromotionApoel BC32167%243218
4PromotionETHA Engomi32167%213203
5PromotionAEL32167%236227
6PromotionParalimni31233%243253
7Morphou31233%223241
8Apollon31233%221268
9Anorthosis3030%217235
10Achilleas K.3030%212269
Division A, 2026/27: league table
PositionTeamWonLostWin percentage
1Promotion30100%
2Promotion30100%
3Promotion2167%
4Promotion2167%
5Promotion2167%
6Promotion1233%
71233%
81233%
9030%
10030%

What the colours mean

  • Places 1–6: promotion

Entertainment only. 18+. Play responsibly.