Divizia A logo

Divizia A

Basketball

Romania

Divizia A table 2026/27

Divizia A, 2026/27: league table
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostWin percentagePoints forPoints against
1Play-offsVoluntari440100%378341
2Play-offsCSM Oradea43175%364326
3Play-offsValcea43175%354328
4Play-offsCSM Targu Mures43175%346335
5Play-offsCSU Sibiu42250%386397
6Play-offsDinamo Bucharest32167%266235
7Play-inArges Pitesti32167%277268
8Play-inSCM Craiova32167%305292
9Play-inBC Steaua Bucuresti41325%345353
10Play-inPetrolul Ploiesti41325%299352
11Corona Brasov41325%337353
12Rapid Bucuresti41325%361384
13SCM Timisoara31233%253261
14Municipal Galati4040%369415
Divizia A, 2026/27: league table
PositionTeamWonLostWin percentage
1Play-offs40100%
2Play-offs3175%
3Play-offs3175%
4Play-offs3175%
5Play-offs2250%
6Play-offs2167%
7Play-in2167%
8Play-in2167%
9Play-in1325%
10Play-in1325%
111325%
121325%
131233%
14040%

What the colours mean

  • Places 1–6: play-off
  • Places 7–10: play-in

Entertainment only. 18+. Play responsibly.