EuroBasket U16 B logo

EuroBasket U16 B

Basketball

Europe

EuroBasket U16 B table 2026

Season 2026, final

EuroBasket U16 B - Losers stage / Group E

EuroBasket U16 B, EuroBasket U16 B - Losers stage / Group E, 2026: league table
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostWin percentagePoints forPoints against
1PromotionPortugal U16220100%165125
2PromotionCyprus U1621150%130119
3PromotionSwitzerland U162020%103154
EuroBasket U16 B, EuroBasket U16 B - Losers stage / Group E, 2026: league table
PositionTeamWonLostWin percentage
1Promotion20100%
2Promotion1150%
3Promotion020%

What the colours mean

  • Places 1–3: promotion

EuroBasket U16 B - Losers stage / Group F

EuroBasket U16 B, EuroBasket U16 B - Losers stage / Group F, 2026: league table
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostWin percentagePoints forPoints against
1PromotionDenmark U16220100%179130
2PromotionNorway U1621150%169149
3PromotionLuxembourg U162020%103172
EuroBasket U16 B, EuroBasket U16 B - Losers stage / Group F, 2026: league table
PositionTeamWonLostWin percentage
1Promotion20100%
2Promotion1150%
3Promotion020%

What the colours mean

  • Places 1–3: promotion

EuroBasket U16 B - Regular Season / Group A

EuroBasket U16 B, EuroBasket U16 B - Regular Season / Group A, 2026: league table
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostWin percentagePoints forPoints against
1Play-offsMontenegro U1643175%340279
2Play-offsNetherlands U1643175%245238
3PromotionIreland U1642250%291281
4PromotionSlovakia U1642250%304308
5Portugal U164040%246320
EuroBasket U16 B, EuroBasket U16 B - Regular Season / Group A, 2026: league table
PositionTeamWonLostWin percentage
1Play-offs3175%
2Play-offs3175%
3Promotion2250%
4Promotion2250%
5040%

What the colours mean

  • Places 3–4: promotion
  • Places 1–2: play-off

EuroBasket U16 B - Regular Season / Group B

EuroBasket U16 B, EuroBasket U16 B - Regular Season / Group B, 2026: league table
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostWin percentagePoints forPoints against
1Play-offsCroatia U16550100%510244
2Play-offsIceland U1654180%385342
3PromotionUkraine U1653260%349374
4PromotionNorth Macedonia U1652340%373422
5Cyprus U1651420%273356
6Switzerland U165050%270422
EuroBasket U16 B, EuroBasket U16 B - Regular Season / Group B, 2026: league table
PositionTeamWonLostWin percentage
1Play-offs50100%
2Play-offs4180%
3Promotion3260%
4Promotion2340%
51420%
6050%

What the colours mean

  • Places 3–4: promotion
  • Places 1–2: play-off

EuroBasket U16 B - Regular Season / Group C

EuroBasket U16 B, EuroBasket U16 B - Regular Season / Group C, 2026: league table
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostWin percentagePoints forPoints against
1Play-offsSweden U1654180%441390
2Play-offsBosnia & Herzegovina U1654180%392368
3PromotionBulgaria U1653260%367352
4PromotionFinland U1653260%436345
5Norway U1651420%360438
6Luxembourg U165050%299402
EuroBasket U16 B, EuroBasket U16 B - Regular Season / Group C, 2026: league table
PositionTeamWonLostWin percentage
1Play-offs4180%
2Play-offs4180%
3Promotion3260%
4Promotion3260%
51420%
6050%

What the colours mean

  • Places 3–4: promotion
  • Places 1–2: play-off

EuroBasket U16 B - Regular Season / Group D

EuroBasket U16 B, EuroBasket U16 B - Regular Season / Group D, 2026: league table
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostWin percentagePoints forPoints against
1Play-offsGreat Britain U1643175%291276
2Play-offsEstonia U1643175%298269
3PromotionHungary U1642250%301276
4PromotionAustria U1641325%244283
5Denmark U1641325%296326
EuroBasket U16 B, EuroBasket U16 B - Regular Season / Group D, 2026: league table
PositionTeamWonLostWin percentage
1Play-offs3175%
2Play-offs3175%
3Promotion2250%
4Promotion1325%
51325%

What the colours mean

  • Places 3–4: promotion
  • Places 1–2: play-off

Entertainment only. 18+. Play responsibly.