EuroBasket U18 B logo

EuroBasket U18 B

Basketball

Europe

EuroBasket U18 B table 2026

Season 2026, final

EuroBasket U18 B - Losers stage / Group E

EuroBasket U18 B, EuroBasket U18 B - Losers stage / Group E, 2026: league table
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostWin percentagePoints forPoints against
1PromotionPortugal U18220100%174127
2PromotionNorway U1821150%135144
3PromotionUkraine U182020%129167
EuroBasket U18 B, EuroBasket U18 B - Losers stage / Group E, 2026: league table
PositionTeamWonLostWin percentage
1Promotion20100%
2Promotion1150%
3Promotion020%

What the colours mean

  • Places 1–3: promotion

EuroBasket U18 B - Losers stage / Group F

EuroBasket U18 B, EuroBasket U18 B - Losers stage / Group F, 2026: league table
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostWin percentagePoints forPoints against
1PromotionIreland U1821150%185166
2PromotionSweden U1821150%169177
3PromotionCyprus U1821150%132143
EuroBasket U18 B, EuroBasket U18 B - Losers stage / Group F, 2026: league table
PositionTeamWonLostWin percentage
1Promotion1150%
2Promotion1150%
3Promotion1150%

What the colours mean

  • Places 1–3: promotion

EuroBasket U18 B - Regular Season / Group A

EuroBasket U18 B, EuroBasket U18 B - Regular Season / Group A, 2026: league table
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostWin percentagePoints forPoints against
1Play-offsCroatia U18440100%350283
2Play-offsRomania U1843175%337311
3PromotionMontenegro U1842250%291280
4PromotionSwitzerland U1841325%300284
5Norway U184040%239359
EuroBasket U18 B, EuroBasket U18 B - Regular Season / Group A, 2026: league table
PositionTeamWonLostWin percentage
1Play-offs40100%
2Play-offs3175%
3Promotion2250%
4Promotion1325%
5040%

What the colours mean

  • Places 3–4: promotion
  • Places 1–2: play-off

EuroBasket U18 B - Regular Season / Group B

EuroBasket U18 B, EuroBasket U18 B - Regular Season / Group B, 2026: league table
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostWin percentagePoints forPoints against
1Play-offsCzech Republic U18550100%396267
2Play-offsPoland U1854180%359314
3PromotionIceland U1853260%390374
4PromotionAzerbaijan U1852340%291357
5Portugal U1851420%320368
6Ukraine U185050%309385
EuroBasket U18 B, EuroBasket U18 B - Regular Season / Group B, 2026: league table
PositionTeamWonLostWin percentage
1Play-offs50100%
2Play-offs4180%
3Promotion3260%
4Promotion2340%
51420%
6050%

What the colours mean

  • Places 3–4: promotion
  • Places 1–2: play-off

EuroBasket U18 B - Regular Season / Group C

EuroBasket U18 B, EuroBasket U18 B - Regular Season / Group C, 2026: league table
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostWin percentagePoints forPoints against
1Play-offsNetherlands U18550100%414314
2Play-offsBelgium U1854180%436351
3PromotionFinland U1852340%339355
4PromotionGreat Britain U1852340%327355
5Ireland U1852340%351383
6Cyprus U185050%327436
EuroBasket U18 B, EuroBasket U18 B - Regular Season / Group C, 2026: league table
PositionTeamWonLostWin percentage
1Play-offs50100%
2Play-offs4180%
3Promotion2340%
4Promotion2340%
52340%
6050%

What the colours mean

  • Places 3–4: promotion
  • Places 1–2: play-off

EuroBasket U18 B - Regular Season / Group D

EuroBasket U18 B, EuroBasket U18 B - Regular Season / Group D, 2026: league table
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostWin percentagePoints forPoints against
1Play-offsHungary U18440100%326262
2Play-offsGeorgia U1843175%298265
3PromotionBosnia & Herzegovina U1842250%323320
4PromotionNorth Macedonia U1841325%273315
5Sweden U184040%249307
EuroBasket U18 B, EuroBasket U18 B - Regular Season / Group D, 2026: league table
PositionTeamWonLostWin percentage
1Play-offs40100%
2Play-offs3175%
3Promotion2250%
4Promotion1325%
5040%

What the colours mean

  • Places 3–4: promotion
  • Places 1–2: play-off

Entertainment only. 18+. Play responsibly.