Extraliga W logo

Extraliga W

Basketball

Slovakia

Extraliga W table 2026/27

Extraliga W, 2026/27: league table
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostWin percentagePoints forPoints against
1PromotionMBK Ruzomberok W550100%458224
2PromotionYoung Angels Kosice W770100%559426
3PromotionPiestanske Cajky W65183%508280
4PromotionSlovan Bratislava W63350%360394
5PromotionUMB Banska Bystrica W52340%308345
6Samorin W51420%317373
7Ivanka pri Dunaji W51420%308467
8Trencin W61517%311496
9CBK Kosice W5050%282406
Extraliga W, 2026/27: league table
PositionTeamWonLostWin percentage
1Promotion50100%
2Promotion70100%
3Promotion5183%
4Promotion3350%
5Promotion2340%
61420%
71420%
81517%
9050%

What the colours mean

  • Places 1–5: promotion

Entertainment only. 18+. Play responsibly.