Extraliga logo

Extraliga

Basketball

Slovakia

Extraliga table 2026/27

Extraliga, 2026/27: league table
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostWin percentagePoints forPoints against
1Play-offsBC Prievidza550100%506366
2Play-offsLevice660100%551461
3Play-offsSpisski Rytieri53260%367342
4Play-offsBKM Lucenec53260%419433
5Play-offsSlovan Bratislava42250%236210
6Play-offsInter Basket63350%440501
7Play-inKosice Wolves63350%471510
8Play-inNitra Blue Wings52340%428447
9Play-inMBK Handlova51420%375423
10Play-inBC Komarno61517%466504
11Iskra Svit5050%377439
Extraliga, 2026/27: league table
PositionTeamWonLostWin percentage
1Play-offs50100%
2Play-offs60100%
3Play-offs3260%
4Play-offs3260%
5Play-offs2250%
6Play-offs3350%
7Play-in3350%
8Play-in2340%
9Play-in1420%
10Play-in1517%
11050%

What the colours mean

  • Places 1–6: play-off
  • Places 7–10: play-in

Entertainment only. 18+. Play responsibly.