FIBA Europe Cup logo

FIBA Europe Cup

Basketball

Europe

FIBA Europe Cup table 2026

Group A

FIBA Europe Cup, FIBA Europe Cup - Regular Season / Group A, 2026: league table
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostWin percentagePoints forPoints against
1PromotionTrier330100%279222
2PromotionPromitheas32167%265240
3Trepca32167%244240
4Opava31233%250225
5Split31233%223246
6Batumi3030%197285
FIBA Europe Cup, FIBA Europe Cup - Regular Season / Group A, 2026: league table
PositionTeamWonLostWin percentage
1Promotion30100%
2Promotion2167%
32167%
41233%
51233%
6030%

Group B

FIBA Europe Cup, FIBA Europe Cup - Regular Season / Group B, 2026: league table
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostWin percentagePoints forPoints against
1PromotionBasquet Girona330100%287219
2PromotionLevice42250%300308
3Dinamo Bucharest41325%324325
4Oostende32167%236240
5Szolnoki Olaj31233%241262
6Zielona Gora31233%229263
FIBA Europe Cup, FIBA Europe Cup - Regular Season / Group B, 2026: league table
PositionTeamWonLostWin percentage
1Promotion30100%
2Promotion2250%
31325%
42167%
51233%
61233%

Group C

FIBA Europe Cup, FIBA Europe Cup - Regular Season / Group C, 2026: league table
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostWin percentagePoints forPoints against
1PromotionEsenler Erokspor330100%304221
2PromotionSporting CP330100%247221
3Kolossos Rhodes32167%226198
4SCM Craiova3030%238292
5Rilski Sportist2020%137173
6Gence2020%125172
FIBA Europe Cup, FIBA Europe Cup - Regular Season / Group C, 2026: league table
PositionTeamWonLostWin percentage
1Promotion30100%
2Promotion30100%
32167%
4030%
5020%
6020%

Group D

FIBA Europe Cup, FIBA Europe Cup - Regular Season / Group D, 2026: league table
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostWin percentagePoints forPoints against
1PromotionKeravnos43175%326309
2PromotionNancy330100%249186
3Szczecin32167%259242
4Vienna Basket41325%313330
5Parnu31233%217241
6Nitra Blue Wings3030%219275
FIBA Europe Cup, FIBA Europe Cup - Regular Season / Group D, 2026: league table
PositionTeamWonLostWin percentage
1Promotion3175%
2Promotion30100%
32167%
41325%
51233%
6030%

Group E

FIBA Europe Cup, FIBA Europe Cup - Regular Season / Group E, 2026: league table
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostWin percentagePoints forPoints against
1PromotionAEK Larnaca43175%337321
2PromotionDziki Warszawa330100%283241
3Iraklis32167%239218
4Wurzburg31233%225236
5Tartu Ulikool31233%264294
6MZT Skopje4040%293331
FIBA Europe Cup, FIBA Europe Cup - Regular Season / Group E, 2026: league table
PositionTeamWonLostWin percentage
1Promotion3175%
2Promotion30100%
32167%
41233%
51233%
6040%

Group F

FIBA Europe Cup, FIBA Europe Cup - Regular Season / Group F, 2026: league table
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostWin percentagePoints forPoints against
1PromotionKorfez Basket32167%264220
2PromotionChalon/Saone32167%253223
3BC Kalev32167%246244
4Valmiera Glass Via31233%236262
5Bashkimi21150%163165
6Manchester Basketball2020%143191
FIBA Europe Cup, FIBA Europe Cup - Regular Season / Group F, 2026: league table
PositionTeamWonLostWin percentage
1Promotion2167%
2Promotion2167%
32167%
41233%
51150%
6020%

Group G

FIBA Europe Cup, FIBA Europe Cup - Regular Season / Group G, 2026: league table
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostWin percentagePoints forPoints against
1PromotionBakken Bears43175%333330
2PromotionBenfica330100%285255
3Denizli Basket32167%254241
4BC Prievidza41325%338348
5Geneva Lions31233%254241
6Landau Lions3030%255304
FIBA Europe Cup, FIBA Europe Cup - Regular Season / Group G, 2026: league table
PositionTeamWonLostWin percentage
1Promotion3175%
2Promotion30100%
32167%
41325%
51233%
6030%

Group H

FIBA Europe Cup, FIBA Europe Cup - Regular Season / Group H, 2026: league table
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostWin percentagePoints forPoints against
1PromotionMykonos330100%244207
2PromotionVEF Riga32167%300269
3CSM Oradea32167%254230
4Lok. Plovdiv31233%246261
5Fribourg Olympic31233%210246
6Neftchi IK3030%225266
FIBA Europe Cup, FIBA Europe Cup - Regular Season / Group H, 2026: league table
PositionTeamWonLostWin percentage
1Promotion30100%
2Promotion2167%
32167%
41233%
51233%
6030%

What the colours mean

  • Places 1–2: promotion

Entertainment only. 18+. Play responsibly.