Governors Cup logo

Governors Cup

Basketball

Philippines

Governors Cup table 2026

Season 2026, final

Group A

Governors Cup, PBA Governors' Cup - Regular Season / Group A, 2026: league table
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostWin percentagePoints forPoints against
1Play-offsNLEX Road Warriors129375%14221226
2Play-offsSan Miguel Beermen129375%14561303
3Play-offsConverge FiberXers128467%14691336
4Play-offsTNT Tropang 5G127558%12961190
5Terrafirma Dyip125742%13321341
6Macau Black Bears1221017%12461561
7Titan Ultra Giant Risers1221017%12841548
Governors Cup, PBA Governors' Cup - Regular Season / Group A, 2026: league table
PositionTeamWonLostWin percentage
1Play-offs9375%
2Play-offs9375%
3Play-offs8467%
4Play-offs7558%
55742%
621017%
721017%

Group B

Governors Cup, PBA Governors' Cup - Regular Season / Group B, 2026: league table
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostWin percentagePoints forPoints against
1Play-offsMagnolia Hotshots107370%1010942
2Play-offsRain or Shine Elasto Painters106460%10921092
3Play-offsBarangay Ginebra San Miguel105550%966944
4Play-offsPhoenix Fuelmasters105550%9751020
5Meralco Bolts104640%9971020
6Blackwater Bossing103730%10531075
Governors Cup, PBA Governors' Cup - Regular Season / Group B, 2026: league table
PositionTeamWonLostWin percentage
1Play-offs7370%
2Play-offs6460%
3Play-offs5550%
4Play-offs5550%
54640%
63730%

What the colours mean

  • Places 1–4: play-off

Entertainment only. 18+. Play responsibly.