Higher League logo

Higher League

Basketball

Kazakhstan

Higher League table 2026

Higher League, 2026: league table
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostWin percentagePoints forPoints against
1Play-offsBars Petropavlovsk550100%429327
2Play-offsTulpar54180%448362
3Play-offsBC Almaty 254180%416363
4Play-offsTigers-KazATU53260%377348
5Play-offsChelSU Kostanay52340%382362
6Play-offsKaraganda52340%341374
7Play-offsShymkent000–00
8Play-offsTuran000–00
9Arlans5050%341439
10Pavlodar5050%312471
Higher League, 2026: league table
PositionTeamWonLostWin percentage
1Play-offs50100%
2Play-offs4180%
3Play-offs4180%
4Play-offs3260%
5Play-offs2340%
6Play-offs2340%
7Play-offs00–
8Play-offs00–
9050%
10050%

What the colours mean

  • Places 1–8: play-off

Entertainment only. 18+. Play responsibly.