I Divisioona A logo

I Divisioona A

Basketball

Finland

I Divisioona A table 2026/27

I Divisioona A, 2026/27: league table
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostWin percentagePoints forPoints against
1Play-offsACO Basket330100%240187
2Play-offsKarkkila32167%243202
3Play-offsHBA-Marsky Helsinki220100%163133
4Play-offsJyvaskyla32167%265255
5Play-offsRaholan Pyrkiva32167%222240
6Play-offsToPo Helsinki31233%260250
7Play-offsKobrat31233%243233
8Play-offsLappeenranta31233%236240
9Huima31233%249264
10Pyrinto Akatemia31233%203244
11Pantterit31233%236279
12RelegationHelsingin NMKY2020%140173
I Divisioona A, 2026/27: league table
PositionTeamWonLostWin percentage
1Play-offs30100%
2Play-offs2167%
3Play-offs20100%
4Play-offs2167%
5Play-offs2167%
6Play-offs1233%
7Play-offs1233%
8Play-offs1233%
91233%
101233%
111233%
12Relegation020%

What the colours mean

  • Places 1–8: play-off
  • Place 12: relegation

Entertainment only. 18+. Play responsibly.