I Divisioona Women logo

I Divisioona Women

Basketball

Finland

I Divisioona Women table 2026/27

Group A

I Divisioona Women, I Divisioona Women - Regular Season / Group A, 2026/27: league table
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostWin percentagePoints forPoints against
1Play-offsEspoo Team II W330100%292161
2Play-offsTorpan Pojat Helsinki II W330100%237184
3Play-offsPantterit W330100%205169
4Play-offsPuhuttaret W32167%173169
5Play-offsTapiolan Honka II W31233%195187
6Play-offsPyrinto II W31233%206234
7Play-offsLePy W31233%156186
8Play-offsHuima W31233%169253
9HNMKY W3030%175207
10Turun NMKY W3030%174232
I Divisioona Women, I Divisioona Women - Regular Season / Group A, 2026/27: league table
PositionTeamWonLostWin percentage
1Play-offs30100%
2Play-offs30100%
3Play-offs30100%
4Play-offs2167%
5Play-offs1233%
6Play-offs1233%
7Play-offs1233%
8Play-offs1233%
9030%
10030%

What the colours mean

  • Places 1–8: play-off

Group B

I Divisioona Women, I Divisioona Women - Regular Season / Group B, 2026/27: league table
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostWin percentagePoints forPoints against
1Play-offsLahti Basketball W440100%288266
2Play-offsFeeniks Basket W43175%298200
3Kouvot W43175%295266
4PeKa II W53260%362347
5Lappeenranta W42250%310204
6BC Nokia II W42250%290258
7HyPo W32167%210180
8Jyvaskyla BA W32167%203202
9TikS W3030%180227
10Salon Vilpas W4040%214277
11RelegationKataja W4040%162385
I Divisioona Women, I Divisioona Women - Regular Season / Group B, 2026/27: league table
PositionTeamWonLostWin percentage
1Play-offs40100%
2Play-offs3175%
33175%
43260%
52250%
62250%
72167%
82167%
9030%
10040%
11Relegation040%

What the colours mean

  • Places 1–2: play-off
  • Place 11: relegation

Entertainment only. 18+. Play responsibly.