KBL logo

South Korea

KBL table 2026/27

KBL, 2026/27: league table
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostWin percentagePoints forPoints against
1Play-offsSeoul Thunders880100%681618
2Play-offsSeoul Knights43175%341327
3Play-offsAnyang JungKwanJang96367%744699
4Play-offsWonju DB85363%754721
5Play-offsGoyang Sono84450%688682
6Play-offsKoGas83538%645670
7LG Sakers83538%670692
8Suwon KT93633%740772
9KCC Egis82625%684735
10Mobis Phoebus82625%678709
KBL, 2026/27: league table
PositionTeamWonLostWin percentage
1Play-offs80100%
2Play-offs3175%
3Play-offs6367%
4Play-offs5363%
5Play-offs4450%
6Play-offs3538%
73538%
83633%
92625%
102625%

What the colours mean

  • Places 1–6: play-off

Entertainment only. 18+. Play responsibly.