Korisliiga W logo

Korisliiga W

Basketball

Finland

Korisliiga W table 2026/27

Korisliiga W, 2026/27: league table
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostWin percentagePoints forPoints against
1Play-offsKouvottaret W440100%309273
2Play-offsTorpan Pojat Helsinki W53260%446355
3Play-offsHBA-Marsky Helsinki W43175%343267
4Play-offsEspoo Team W43175%345317
5Play-offsPeKa W53260%354388
6Play-offsPyrinto W42250%278287
7Play-offsBC Nokia W41325%314344
8Play-offsTapiolan Honka W51420%339415
9RelegationVimpelin Veto W5050%353435
Korisliiga W, 2026/27: league table
PositionTeamWonLostWin percentage
1Play-offs40100%
2Play-offs3260%
3Play-offs3175%
4Play-offs3175%
5Play-offs3260%
6Play-offs2250%
7Play-offs1325%
8Play-offs1420%
9Relegation050%

What the colours mean

  • Places 1–8: play-off
  • Place 9: relegation

Entertainment only. 18+. Play responsibly.