Korisliiga logo

Korisliiga

Basketball

Finland

Korisliiga table 2026/27

Korisliiga, 2026/27: league table
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostWin percentagePoints forPoints against
1Play-offsKTP Kotka Basket770100%655548
2Play-offsKipina76186%682628
3Play-offsHonka75271%705681
4Play-offsSalon Vilpas74357%616581
5Play-offsPyrinto Tampere74357%602603
6Play-offsKarhu Basket73443%588581
7Play-offsLahti Basketball73443%592609
8Play-offsHelsinki Seagulls73443%536565
9Play-offsKataja72529%589612
10Play-offsUU-Korihait Uusikaupunki72529%602644
11Bisons Loimaa72529%512588
12RelegationKouvot Kouvola71614%587626
Korisliiga, 2026/27: league table
PositionTeamWonLostWin percentage
1Play-offs70100%
2Play-offs6186%
3Play-offs5271%
4Play-offs4357%
5Play-offs4357%
6Play-offs3443%
7Play-offs3443%
8Play-offs3443%
9Play-offs2529%
10Play-offs2529%
112529%
12Relegation1614%

What the colours mean

  • Places 1–10: play-off
  • Place 12: relegation

Entertainment only. 18+. Play responsibly.