Latvia-Estonian League logo

Latvia-Estonian League

Basketball

Europe

Latvia-Estonian League table 2026/27

Latvia-Estonian League, 2026/27: league table
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostWin percentagePoints forPoints against
1Play-offsVEF Riga770100%644485
2Play-offsRigas Zelli660100%565442
3Play-offsValmiera Glass Via76186%642530
4Play-offsVentspils75271%621589
5Play-offsTartu Ulikool64267%490444
6Play-offsBC Kalev64267%502476
7Play-offsTal Tech85363%592588
8Play-offsRigas Juniori63350%505530
9Keila KK73443%517590
10Parnu52340%387393
11BK Ogre62433%506526
12BK Liepaja61517%449496
13Viimsi71614%527587
14Latvijas Universitate91811%692827
15Keila Coolbet7070%491627
Latvia-Estonian League, 2026/27: league table
PositionTeamWonLostWin percentage
1Play-offs70100%
2Play-offs60100%
3Play-offs6186%
4Play-offs5271%
5Play-offs4267%
6Play-offs4267%
7Play-offs5363%
8Play-offs3350%
93443%
102340%
112433%
121517%
131614%
141811%
15070%

What the colours mean

  • Places 1–8: play-off

Entertainment only. 18+. Play responsibly.