Lega A logo

Italy

Lega A table 2026/27

Lega A, 2026/27: league table
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostWin percentagePoints forPoints against
1Play-offsVirtus Bologna550100%487421
2Play-offsBasket Napoli54180%466436
3Play-offsTreviso54180%478465
4Play-offsVerona53260%450444
5Play-offsTrento53260%415409
6Play-offsVenezia53260%451443
7Play-offsMaxima Roma53260%430437
8Play-offsVarese53260%434441
9Olimpia Milano53260%453411
10Trieste52340%445426
11Reggiana52340%426422
12Udine52340%399404
13BC Roma51420%498489
14Scafati51420%392450
15RelegationTortona51420%422475
16RelegationCantu5050%369442
Lega A, 2026/27: league table
PositionTeamWonLostWin percentage
1Play-offs50100%
2Play-offs4180%
3Play-offs4180%
4Play-offs3260%
5Play-offs3260%
6Play-offs3260%
7Play-offs3260%
8Play-offs3260%
93260%
102340%
112340%
122340%
131420%
141420%
15Relegation1420%
16Relegation050%

What the colours mean

  • Places 1–8: play-off
  • Places 15–16: relegation

Entertainment only. 18+. Play responsibly.