LFB Women logo

LFB Women

Basketball

Portugal

LFB Women table 2026/27

LFB Women, 2026/27: league table
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostWin percentagePoints forPoints against
1Play-offsCAB Madeira W440100%315282
2Play-offsBenfica W43175%333259
3Play-offsQuinta Dos Lombos W43175%286244
4Play-offsSporting CP W43175%284242
5Play-offsGdessa Barreiro W42250%314301
6Play-offsUniao Sportiva W42250%297301
7Play-offsEsgueira W42250%276284
8Play-offsSanjoanense W42250%282328
9Barcelos W41325%301312
10CDEFF W41325%262291
11RelegationGDRAR W41325%252295
12RelegationSC Coimbroes W4040%259322
LFB Women, 2026/27: league table
PositionTeamWonLostWin percentage
1Play-offs40100%
2Play-offs3175%
3Play-offs3175%
4Play-offs3175%
5Play-offs2250%
6Play-offs2250%
7Play-offs2250%
8Play-offs2250%
91325%
101325%
11Relegation1325%
12Relegation040%

What the colours mean

  • Places 1–8: play-off
  • Places 11–12: relegation

Entertainment only. 18+. Play responsibly.