Liga A logo

Argentina

Liga A table 2026/27

Liga A, 2026/27: league table
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostWin percentagePoints forPoints against
1Play-offsQuimsa550100%428370
2Play-offsPenarol330100%238219
3Play-offsAtenas43175%339325
4Play-offsInstituto de Cordoba43175%316313
5Play-offsGimnasia64267%479465
6Play-offsOlimpico53260%443419
7Play-offsArgentino53260%403394
8Play-offsRacing de Chivilcoy63350%482495
9Play-offsIndependiente de Oliva21150%200190
10Play-offsRegatas21150%153146
11Play-offsBoca Juniors52340%434427
12Play-offsFerro52340%431440
13Platense52340%402424
14San Lorenzo31233%247243
15La Union31233%244252
16Obera TC51420%367406
17Lanus61517%453497
18San Martin4040%361395
Liga A, 2026/27: league table
PositionTeamWonLostWin percentage
1Play-offs50100%
2Play-offs30100%
3Play-offs3175%
4Play-offs3175%
5Play-offs4267%
6Play-offs3260%
7Play-offs3260%
8Play-offs3350%
9Play-offs1150%
10Play-offs1150%
11Play-offs2340%
12Play-offs2340%
132340%
141233%
151233%
161420%
171517%
18040%

What the colours mean

  • Places 1–12: play-off

Entertainment only. 18+. Play responsibly.