Liga Leumit logo

Liga Leumit

Basketball

Israel

Liga Leumit table 2026/27

Liga Leumit, 2026/27: league table
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostWin percentagePoints forPoints against
1PromotionMaccabi Rehovot32167%267244
2Play-offsElitzur Maccabi Netanya220100%179124
3Play-offsHapoel Haifa220100%188140
4Play-offsIroni Nahariya220100%160127
5Play-offsMaccabi Raanana220100%180156
6Play-offsElitzur Ashkelon21150%165162
7Play-offsRamat Hasharon21150%165169
8Play-offsOtef Darom21150%165169
9Play-offsElitzur Shomron21150%145162
10Migdal Haemek3030%207280
11Maccabi Petah Tikva110100%9179
12Maccabi Kiryat Motzkin2020%168180
13Maccabi Kiryat Gat2020%152184
14Elitzur Yavne2020%121165
15H. Hevel Modiin1010%7284
Liga Leumit, 2026/27: league table
PositionTeamWonLostWin percentage
1Promotion2167%
2Play-offs20100%
3Play-offs20100%
4Play-offs20100%
5Play-offs20100%
6Play-offs1150%
7Play-offs1150%
8Play-offs1150%
9Play-offs1150%
10030%
1110100%
12020%
13020%
14020%
15010%

What the colours mean

  • Place 1: promotion
  • Places 2–9: play-off

Entertainment only. 18+. Play responsibly.