Liga Uruguaya logo

Liga Uruguaya

Basketball

Uruguay

Liga Uruguaya table 2026

Liga Uruguaya, 2026: league table
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostWin percentagePoints forPoints against
1PromotionBigua220100%186160
2PromotionUnion Atletica21150%157144
3PromotionNacional21150%171160
4PromotionGoes21150%154154
5PromotionHebraica y Macabi21150%166169
6PromotionMalvin21150%148156
7Defensor110100%8364
8Penarol110100%9179
9Aguada220100%149144
10Urunday2020%156171
11Atenas2020%143167
12Larranaga2020%152188
Liga Uruguaya, 2026: league table
PositionTeamWonLostWin percentage
1Promotion20100%
2Promotion1150%
3Promotion1150%
4Promotion1150%
5Promotion1150%
6Promotion1150%
710100%
810100%
920100%
10020%
11020%
12020%

What the colours mean

  • Places 1–6: promotion

Entertainment only. 18+. Play responsibly.