Ligue 2 Women logo

Ligue 2 Women

Basketball

France

Ligue 2 Women table 2026/27

Ligue 2 Women, 2026/27: league table
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostWin percentagePoints forPoints against
1PromotionMonaco W550100%459264
2PromotionPays Voironnais W54180%412304
3PromotionMondeville W54180%353293
4PromotionNice W54180%387362
5PromotionAulnoye AS W53260%362334
6PromotionGeispolsheim W53260%368351
7PromotionMontbrison W53260%360347
8PromotionChampagne W52340%336395
9Trith W52340%290327
10Roche Vendee W52340%300346
11Union Hainaut W51420%329334
12Feytiat W51420%326350
13Rouen W51420%269382
14RelegationCentre Federal BB W5050%305467
Ligue 2 Women, 2026/27: league table
PositionTeamWonLostWin percentage
1Promotion50100%
2Promotion4180%
3Promotion4180%
4Promotion4180%
5Promotion3260%
6Promotion3260%
7Promotion3260%
8Promotion2340%
92340%
102340%
111420%
121420%
131420%
14Relegation050%

What the colours mean

  • Places 1–8: promotion
  • Place 14: relegation

Entertainment only. 18+. Play responsibly.