LNB 2 logo

Chile

LNB 2 table 2026

Season 2026, final

Group A

LNB 2, LNB 2 - Regular Season / Group A, 2026: league table
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostWin percentagePoints forPoints against
1Play-offsSportiva Italiana109190%820647
2Play-offsIllapel106460%698701
3Play-offsQuilpue Basquetbol105550%668636
4Play-offsArabe Valparaiso105550%720709
5Humboldt104640%603702
6The Sharks101910%688802
LNB 2, LNB 2 - Regular Season / Group A, 2026: league table
PositionTeamWonLostWin percentage
1Play-offs9190%
2Play-offs6460%
3Play-offs5550%
4Play-offs5550%
54640%
61910%

Group B

LNB 2, LNB 2 - Regular Season / Group B, 2026: league table
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostWin percentagePoints forPoints against
1Play-offsSergio Ceppi106460%830757
2Play-offsLuis Matte Larrain106460%786735
3Play-offsAntofagasta106460%752708
4Play-offsStadio Italiano106460%727692
5San Luis105550%770770
6Arturo Prat San Felipe101910%678881
LNB 2, LNB 2 - Regular Season / Group B, 2026: league table
PositionTeamWonLostWin percentage
1Play-offs6460%
2Play-offs6460%
3Play-offs6460%
4Play-offs6460%
55550%
61910%

Group C

LNB 2, LNB 2 - Regular Season / Group C, 2026: league table
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostWin percentagePoints forPoints against
1Play-offsAleman109190%877667
2Play-offsVila Alemana107370%790744
3Play-offsTruenos De Talca105550%689666
4Play-offsCDSB Constitucion104640%794795
5Liceo Curico94544%695723
6Municipal Chillan9090%547797
LNB 2, LNB 2 - Regular Season / Group C, 2026: league table
PositionTeamWonLostWin percentage
1Play-offs9190%
2Play-offs7370%
3Play-offs5550%
4Play-offs4640%
54544%
6090%

Group D

LNB 2, LNB 2 - Regular Season / Group D, 2026: league table
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostWin percentagePoints forPoints against
1Play-offsUDE Temuco86275%655592
2Play-offsCD Huachipato84450%586583
3Play-offsOmega84450%573593
4Play-offsEscolar Aleman83538%575573
5CDB La Union83538%564612
LNB 2, LNB 2 - Regular Season / Group D, 2026: league table
PositionTeamWonLostWin percentage
1Play-offs6275%
2Play-offs4450%
3Play-offs4450%
4Play-offs3538%
53538%

What the colours mean

  • Places 1–4: play-off

Entertainment only. 18+. Play responsibly.