LNB logo

France

LNB table 2026/27

LNB, 2026/27: league table
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostWin percentagePoints forPoints against
1Play-offsDijon550100%461393
2Play-offsParis550100%465408
3Play-offsLyon-Villeurbanne550100%438395
4Play-offsChalon/Saone54180%459387
5Play-offsLe Mans54180%490449
6Play-offsNanterre53260%413379
7Play-inJL Bourg52340%445439
8Play-inCholet52340%401424
9Play-inRoanne52340%396426
10Play-inPau-Orthez52340%391422
11Strasbourg52340%394430
12Limoges51420%437447
13Boulazac51420%385428
14Nancy51420%370414
15Play-offsSaint Quentin51420%438486
16RelegationGravelines-Dunkerque5050%399455
LNB, 2026/27: league table
PositionTeamWonLostWin percentage
1Play-offs50100%
2Play-offs50100%
3Play-offs50100%
4Play-offs4180%
5Play-offs4180%
6Play-offs3260%
7Play-in2340%
8Play-in2340%
9Play-in2340%
10Play-in2340%
112340%
121420%
131420%
141420%
15Play-offs1420%
16Relegation050%

What the colours mean

  • Places 1–6, 15: play-off
  • Places 7–10: play-in
  • Place 16: relegation

Entertainment only. 18+. Play responsibly.