LNB logo

Paraguay

LNB table 2026

LNB - Apertura

LNB, LNB - Apertura, 2026: league table
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostWin percentagePoints forPoints against
1PromotionDep. San Jose1413193%12361032
2PromotionOlimpia Kings1412286%1215956
3PromotionColonias Gold1410471%11931053
4PromotionFelix Perez Cardozo148657%11971100
5Deportivo Amambay146843%11201113
6Deportivo Campoalto1441029%10811192
7Ciudad Nueva1421214%9401164
8San Alfonzo141137%8841256
LNB, LNB - Apertura, 2026: league table
PositionTeamWonLostWin percentage
1Promotion13193%
2Promotion12286%
3Promotion10471%
4Promotion8657%
56843%
641029%
721214%
81137%

What the colours mean

  • Places 1–4: promotion

LNB - Apertura - Losers

LNB, LNB - Apertura - Losers, 2026: league table
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostWin percentagePoints forPoints against
5PromotionDeportivo Amambay330100%286217
6PromotionDeportivo Campoalto31233%227232
7Ciudad Nueva31233%218247
8San Alfonzo31233%221256
LNB, LNB - Apertura - Losers, 2026: league table
PositionTeamWonLostWin percentage
5Promotion30100%
6Promotion1233%
71233%
81233%

What the colours mean

  • Places 5–6: promotion

LNB - Clausura

LNB, LNB - Clausura, 2026: league table
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostWin percentagePoints forPoints against
1Play-offsDep. San Jose14140100%12951036
2Play-offsOlimpia Kings1411379%1275982
3Play-offsColonias Gold1410471%1177976
4Play-offsDeportivo Amambay149564%1110915
5Deportivo Campoalto145936%11211284
6Felix Perez Cardozo145936%9771142
7San Alfonzo1421214%10551279
8Capiata Bulls140140%9411337
LNB, LNB - Clausura, 2026: league table
PositionTeamWonLostWin percentage
1Play-offs140100%
2Play-offs11379%
3Play-offs10471%
4Play-offs9564%
55936%
65936%
721214%
80140%

What the colours mean

  • Places 1–4: play-off

LNB - Clausura - Losers

LNB, LNB - Clausura - Losers, 2026: league table
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostWin percentagePoints forPoints against
1PromotionSan Alfonzo42250%360346
2PromotionDeportivo Campoalto32167%290280
3Capiata Bulls31233%257281
LNB, LNB - Clausura - Losers, 2026: league table
PositionTeamWonLostWin percentage
1Promotion2250%
2Promotion2167%
31233%

What the colours mean

  • Places 1–2: promotion

Entertainment only. 18+. Play responsibly.