LPB logo

Portugal

LPB table 2026/27

LPB, 2026/27: league table
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostWin percentagePoints forPoints against
1PromotionFC Porto440100%391352
2PromotionOvarense43175%331294
3PromotionBraga43175%359310
4PromotionBenfica43175%351303
5PromotionSporting CP42250%314307
6PromotionCD Povoa42250%297291
7PromotionVitoria42250%300328
8PromotionOliveirense32167%262254
9CAB Madeira41325%322333
10CA Queluz31233%252282
11RelegationPortimonense4040%308357
12RelegationEsgueira4040%295371
LPB, 2026/27: league table
PositionTeamWonLostWin percentage
1Promotion40100%
2Promotion3175%
3Promotion3175%
4Promotion3175%
5Promotion2250%
6Promotion2250%
7Promotion2250%
8Promotion2167%
91325%
101233%
11Relegation040%
12Relegation040%

What the colours mean

  • Places 1–8: promotion
  • Places 11–12: relegation

Entertainment only. 18+. Play responsibly.