NB I A W logo

NB I A W

Basketball

Hungary

NB I A W table 2026/27

NB I A W, 2026/27: league table
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostWin percentagePoints forPoints against
1Play-offsSopron W550100%468311
2Play-offsDVTK W550100%382245
3Play-offsETO Basket W64267%407395
4Play-offsCsata TKK W64267%451395
5Play-offsSzekszard W53260%395354
6Play-offsCegledi W63350%406435
7Play-offsTFSE W52340%364326
8Play-offsNKA Pecs W52340%359321
9Ujbuda BEAC W62433%442477
10Vasas Csata W5050%267425
11Szigetszentmiklos W6060%336593
NB I A W, 2026/27: league table
PositionTeamWonLostWin percentage
1Play-offs50100%
2Play-offs50100%
3Play-offs4267%
4Play-offs4267%
5Play-offs3260%
6Play-offs3350%
7Play-offs2340%
8Play-offs2340%
92433%
10050%
11060%

What the colours mean

  • Places 1–8: play-off

Entertainment only. 18+. Play responsibly.