NB I A logo

Hungary

NB I A table 2026/27

NB I A, 2026/27: league table
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostWin percentagePoints forPoints against
1Play-offsSzombathely550100%479357
2Play-offsAtomeromu Paks550100%513398
3Play-offsKaposvari64267%543542
4Play-offsSzolnoki Olaj64267%542494
5Play-offsBudapesti Honved Se53260%432452
6Play-offsPhoenix-MT Fot53260%404385
7Play-offsSzedeak53260%417411
8Play-offsAlba Fehervar53260%443418
9OSE Lions52340%433462
10Soproni KC52340%427452
11NKA Pecs51420%397450
12Kormend51420%407464
13DEAC5050%423467
14Kecskemeti TE5050%334442
NB I A, 2026/27: league table
PositionTeamWonLostWin percentage
1Play-offs50100%
2Play-offs50100%
3Play-offs4267%
4Play-offs4267%
5Play-offs3260%
6Play-offs3260%
7Play-offs3260%
8Play-offs3260%
92340%
102340%
111420%
121420%
13050%
14050%

What the colours mean

  • Places 1–8: play-off

Entertainment only. 18+. Play responsibly.