NBL logo

Bulgaria

NBL table 2026/27

NBL, 2026/27: league table
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostWin percentagePoints forPoints against
1Play-offsCherno More330100%275199
2Play-offsBalkan330100%276222
3Play-offsLok. Plovdiv330100%277233
4Play-offsMinyor330100%329298
5Play-offsRilski Sportist32167%280226
6Play-offsSpartak Pleven32167%261233
7Play-offsBotev Academic32167%268255
8Play-offsShumen32167%278292
9Play-offsCSKA Sofia31233%238304
10Play-offsBeroe3030%285298
11Levski3030%244284
12Botev 20123030%223263
13Polytechnica3030%231289
14Yambol3030%198267
NBL, 2026/27: league table
PositionTeamWonLostWin percentage
1Play-offs30100%
2Play-offs30100%
3Play-offs30100%
4Play-offs30100%
5Play-offs2167%
6Play-offs2167%
7Play-offs2167%
8Play-offs2167%
9Play-offs1233%
10Play-offs030%
11030%
12030%
13030%
14030%

What the colours mean

  • Places 1–10: play-off

Entertainment only. 18+. Play responsibly.