NBL W logo

Australia

NBL W table 2026/27

NBL W, 2026/27: league table
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostWin percentagePoints forPoints against
1Play-offsSydney W440100%344288
2Play-offsPerth Lynx W220100%176165
3Play-offsTownsville W42250%337312
4Play-offsTasmania Jewels W21150%180181
5Geelong Venom W21150%164172
6Canberra Capitals W21150%164174
7Southside W31233%233228
8Bendigo W2020%160185
9Adelaide Lightning W3030%218271
NBL W, 2026/27: league table
PositionTeamWonLostWin percentage
1Play-offs40100%
2Play-offs20100%
3Play-offs2250%
4Play-offs1150%
51150%
61150%
71233%
8020%
9030%

What the colours mean

  • Places 1–4: play-off

Entertainment only. 18+. Play responsibly.