NBL logo

Australia

NBL table 2026/27

NBL, 2026/27: league table
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostWin percentagePoints forPoints against
1Play-offsTasmania JackJumpers86275%790748
2Play-offsPerth75271%650666
3Play-offsSydney85363%809722
4Play-offsCairns Taipans95456%810864
5Play-offsBrisbane Bullets84450%757771
6Play-offsSouth East Melbourne94544%880845
7Melbourne United94544%854828
8New Zealand Breakers94544%821798
9Adelaide94544%804834
10Illawarra Hawks102820%9521051
NBL, 2026/27: league table
PositionTeamWonLostWin percentage
1Play-offs6275%
2Play-offs5271%
3Play-offs5363%
4Play-offs5456%
5Play-offs4450%
6Play-offs4544%
74544%
84544%
94544%
102820%

What the colours mean

  • Places 1–6: play-off

Entertainment only. 18+. Play responsibly.