NBL1 Central Women logo

NBL1 Central Women

Basketball

Australia

NBL1 Central Women table 2026

Season 2026, final

NBL1 Central Women, 2026: league table
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostWin percentagePoints forPoints against
1Play-offsWest Adelaide Bearcats W1817194%17501052
2Play-offsSturt Sabres W1814478%14301114
3Play-offsNorwood Flames W1812667%14021308
4Play-offsSouth Adelaide Panthers W1811761%12921308
5Play-offsForestville Eagles W1810856%13371262
6Woodville Warriors W189950%14181431
7Southern Tigers W1871139%12031337
8North Adelaide Rockets W1851328%12291423
9Central Districts Lions W1841422%12751566
10Eastern Mavericks W181176%11741709
NBL1 Central Women, 2026: league table
PositionTeamWonLostWin percentage
1Play-offs17194%
2Play-offs14478%
3Play-offs12667%
4Play-offs11761%
5Play-offs10856%
69950%
771139%
851328%
941422%
101176%

What the colours mean

  • Places 1–5: play-off

Entertainment only. 18+. Play responsibly.