NBL1 East logo

NBL1 East

Basketball

Australia

NBL1 East table 2026

Season 2026, final

NBL1 East, 2026: league table
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostWin percentagePoints forPoints against
1Play-offsIllawarra Hawks 22016480%19461682
2Play-offsNorths Bears2016480%17591519
3Play-offsSutherland Sharks2014670%17661585
4Play-offsManly W.2014670%16861513
5Play-offsBA CoE2013765%16691499
6Play-offsCanberra2012860%16801601
7Play-offsMaitland M.2012860%17571611
8Play-offsCentral Coast Crusaders20101050%17231747
9Newcastle Falcons2091145%15391606
10Inner West Bulls2081240%15881740
11Hills Hornets2081240%15651669
12Sydney Comets2081240%15461592
13Bankstown Bruins2081240%17661847
14Hornsby S.2071335%16711781
15Penrith P.2031715%14561762
16Albury-Wodonga Bandits2021810%16251988
NBL1 East, 2026: league table
PositionTeamWonLostWin percentage
1Play-offs16480%
2Play-offs16480%
3Play-offs14670%
4Play-offs14670%
5Play-offs13765%
6Play-offs12860%
7Play-offs12860%
8Play-offs101050%
991145%
1081240%
1181240%
1281240%
1381240%
1471335%
1531715%
1621810%

What the colours mean

  • Places 1–8: play-off

Entertainment only. 18+. Play responsibly.