NBL1 North Women logo

NBL1 North Women

Basketball

Australia

NBL1 North Women table 2026

Season 2026, final

NBL1 North Women, 2026: league table
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostWin percentagePoints forPoints against
1Play-offsLogan Thunder W1614288%14001188
2Play-offsCairns W1613381%14411222
3Play-offsTownsville Flames W1611569%13771251
4Play-offsMackay Meteorettes W1611569%14351219
5Play-offsNorthside Wizards W1611569%13441241
6Play-offsSouthern District Spartans W1611569%13401208
7Sunshine Coast Phoenix W167944%12651277
8North Gold Coast Seahawks W167944%12931343
9Gold Coast Rollers W1651131%11261249
10Rockhampton W1651131%12411396
11Brisbane Capitals W1631319%11731393
12South West Metro Pirates W1631319%10601282
13Ipswich Force W1631319%11351361
NBL1 North Women, 2026: league table
PositionTeamWonLostWin percentage
1Play-offs14288%
2Play-offs13381%
3Play-offs11569%
4Play-offs11569%
5Play-offs11569%
6Play-offs11569%
77944%
87944%
951131%
1051131%
1131319%
1231319%
1331319%

What the colours mean

  • Places 1–6: play-off

Entertainment only. 18+. Play responsibly.