NBL1 North logo

NBL1 North

Basketball

Australia

NBL1 North table 2026

Season 2026, final

NBL1 North, 2026: league table
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostWin percentagePoints forPoints against
1Play-offsCairns Marlins16160100%16621339
2Play-offsGold Coast Rollers1614288%17971484
3Play-offsSunshine Coast Phoenix1612475%16081400
4Play-offsLogan Thunder1612475%16151423
5Play-offsMackay Meteors169756%15361556
6Play-offsIpswich Force168850%15601510
7Brisbane Capitals168850%15011542
8Southern District167944%15341583
9Townsville Heat1651131%14271558
10Northside Wizards1651131%14461591
11South West Metro Pirates1641225%13771644
12Rockhampton Rockets1621413%15141712
13North Gold Coast Seahawks1621413%13451580
NBL1 North, 2026: league table
PositionTeamWonLostWin percentage
1Play-offs160100%
2Play-offs14288%
3Play-offs12475%
4Play-offs12475%
5Play-offs9756%
6Play-offs8850%
78850%
87944%
951131%
1051131%
1141225%
1221413%
1321413%

What the colours mean

  • Places 1–6: play-off

Entertainment only. 18+. Play responsibly.