NBL1 South logo

NBL1 South

Basketball

Australia

NBL1 South table 2026

Season 2026, final

NBL1 South, 2026: league table
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostWin percentagePoints forPoints against
1Play-offsMelbourne Tigers2217577%20281796
2Play-offsEltham2217577%19901746
3Play-offsNunawading2216673%22442030
4Play-offsFrankston2215768%21142017
5Play-offsKnox2215768%21732000
6Play-offsKeilor Thunder2215768%20601895
7Play-offsDandenong22121055%20862030
8Play-offsSandringham Sabres22121055%20921969
9Play-offsKilsyth22121055%19981991
10Play-offsCasey Cavaliers22121055%20662002
11Ringwood22111150%20002091
12Diamond Valley2281436%20042058
13Waverley2281436%19652031
14Geelong2271532%18572020
15Hobart Chargers2271532%19962137
16Mt Gambier2271532%19882145
17Northern Tasmania2271532%20102224
18Bendigo Braves2271532%18242005
19Ballarat2241818%19822290
NBL1 South, 2026: league table
PositionTeamWonLostWin percentage
1Play-offs17577%
2Play-offs17577%
3Play-offs16673%
4Play-offs15768%
5Play-offs15768%
6Play-offs15768%
7Play-offs121055%
8Play-offs121055%
9Play-offs121055%
10Play-offs121055%
11111150%
1281436%
1381436%
1471532%
1571532%
1671532%
1771532%
1871532%
1941818%

What the colours mean

  • Places 1–10: play-off

Entertainment only. 18+. Play responsibly.