NBL1 West logo

NBL1 West

Basketball

Australia

NBL1 West table 2026

NBL1 West, 2026: league table
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostWin percentagePoints forPoints against
1Play-offsGeraldton Buccaneers2118386%20911799
2Play-offsRockingham Flames2218482%23361907
3Play-offsJoondalup Wolves2216673%21792012
4Play-offsBeeliar Boodjar2215768%21371978
5Play-offsWilletton Tigers2213959%21522114
6Play-offsKalamunda Eastern Suns2213959%20502050
7Play-offsPerry Lakes Hawks22121055%21802097
8Play-offsEast Perth Eagles22101246%19932028
9Lakeside Lightning2291341%19161981
10Perth Redbacks2281436%20612237
11Mandurah Magic2271532%20742189
12Goldfields Giants2161529%17961964
13Warwick Senators2261627%19772248
14South West Slammers222209%18462184
NBL1 West, 2026: league table
PositionTeamWonLostWin percentage
1Play-offs18386%
2Play-offs18482%
3Play-offs16673%
4Play-offs15768%
5Play-offs13959%
6Play-offs13959%
7Play-offs121055%
8Play-offs101246%
991341%
1081436%
1171532%
1261529%
1361627%
142209%

What the colours mean

  • Places 1–8: play-off

Entertainment only. 18+. Play responsibly.