NKL logo

Lithuania

NKL table 2026/27

NKL, 2026/27: league table
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostWin percentagePoints forPoints against
1PromotionJurbarkas770100%635509
2PromotionTelsiai880100%691561
3PromotionVytis VDU54180%484460
4PromotionBC Olimpas Palanga86275%734625
5PromotionSilute64267%491461
6PromotionOmega-Tauras85363%705667
7PromotionNeptunas 285363%634611
8PromotionPlunges Olimpas85363%666649
9Suduva-Mantinga53260%432415
10Zalgiris Kaunas 284450%775766
11Alytaus Patriotai84450%679707
12Vilkaviskis73443%586599
13Kedainiai BC83538%607664
14Ukmerges Stekas83538%661720
15Kretinga81713%643723
16Mazeikiai81713%583668
17Kauno Atletas6060%469560
18Rytas 28080%588698
NKL, 2026/27: league table
PositionTeamWonLostWin percentage
1Promotion70100%
2Promotion80100%
3Promotion4180%
4Promotion6275%
5Promotion4267%
6Promotion5363%
7Promotion5363%
8Promotion5363%
93260%
104450%
114450%
123443%
133538%
143538%
151713%
161713%
17060%
18080%

What the colours mean

  • Places 1–8: promotion

Entertainment only. 18+. Play responsibly.