Premier League logo

Premier League

Basketball

Bahrain

Premier League table 2026

Premier League, 2026: league table
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostWin percentagePoints forPoints against
1Play-offsAl Muharraq330100%316207
2Play-offsAl Hala330100%279222
3Play-offsAl Najma330100%239202
4Play-offsAl Ahli32167%197195
5Play-offsAl Ittihad31233%199200
6Play-offsNuwaidrad3030%206244
7Play-offsSitra Club3030%221276
8Play-offsAl Manama110100%8467
9Samaheej2020%124180
10ISSA Town2020%151223
Premier League, 2026: league table
PositionTeamWonLostWin percentage
1Play-offs30100%
2Play-offs30100%
3Play-offs30100%
4Play-offs2167%
5Play-offs1233%
6Play-offs030%
7Play-offs030%
8Play-offs10100%
9020%
10020%

What the colours mean

  • Places 1–8: play-off

Entertainment only. 18+. Play responsibly.