Premier league logo

Premier league

Basketball

Iceland

Premier league table 2026/27

Premier league, 2026/27: league table
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostWin percentagePoints forPoints against
1Play-offsAlftanes330100%360275
2Play-offsKR Basket330100%283227
3Play-offsTindastoll330100%272234
4Play-offsValur330100%264236
5Play-offsKeflavik32167%324310
6Play-offsHottur32167%288305
7Play-offsGrindavik31233%252264
8Play-offsIR Reykjavik31233%281318
9Stjarnan3030%267291
10Njardvik3030%235262
11RelegationSindri3030%252281
12RelegationArmann3030%250325
Premier league, 2026/27: league table
PositionTeamWonLostWin percentage
1Play-offs30100%
2Play-offs30100%
3Play-offs30100%
4Play-offs30100%
5Play-offs2167%
6Play-offs2167%
7Play-offs1233%
8Play-offs1233%
9030%
10030%
11Relegation030%
12Relegation030%

What the colours mean

  • Places 1–8: play-off
  • Places 11–12: relegation

Entertainment only. 18+. Play responsibly.