Premier League W logo

Premier League W

Basketball

Iceland

Premier League W table 2026/27

Premier League W, 2026/27: league table
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostWin percentagePoints forPoints against
1PromotionGrindavik W550100%457343
2PromotionNjardvik W54180%457389
3PromotionStjarnan W54180%428378
4PromotionHaukar W53260%423374
5PromotionKR Reykjavik W53260%444455
6Valur W53260%391361
7Tindastoll W52340%361374
8Keflavik W51420%382398
9Armann W5050%375462
10Fjolnir W5050%318502
Premier League W, 2026/27: league table
PositionTeamWonLostWin percentage
1Promotion50100%
2Promotion4180%
3Promotion4180%
4Promotion3260%
5Promotion3260%
63260%
72340%
81420%
9050%
10050%

What the colours mean

  • Places 1–5: promotion

Entertainment only. 18+. Play responsibly.