Pro A logo

Germany

Pro A table 2026/27

Pro A, 2026/27: league table
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostWin percentagePoints forPoints against
1Play-offsKirchheim660100%580464
2Play-offsCrailsheim Merlins65183%498406
3Play-offsHeidelberg65183%513429
4Play-offsWolmirstedt65183%450423
5Play-offsKoln64267%513514
6Play-offsKoblenz53260%430410
7Play-offsTubingen63350%485477
8Play-offsOrangeAcademy63350%501520
9Bremerhaven63350%496504
10Nurnberger63350%452504
11Giessen52340%398399
12Artland62433%508514
13Bochum62433%473502
14Gottingen62433%482500
15PS Karlsruhe62433%439505
16Paderborn62433%499497
17RelegationETB Miners61517%514576
18RelegationBayreuth6060%517604
Pro A, 2026/27: league table
PositionTeamWonLostWin percentage
1Play-offs60100%
2Play-offs5183%
3Play-offs5183%
4Play-offs5183%
5Play-offs4267%
6Play-offs3260%
7Play-offs3350%
8Play-offs3350%
93350%
103350%
112340%
122433%
132433%
142433%
152433%
162433%
17Relegation1517%
18Relegation060%

What the colours mean

  • Places 1–8: play-off
  • Places 17–18: relegation

Entertainment only. 18+. Play responsibly.